Tea Triethalamine is a bifunctional compound which ensures alcohols and amines properties. This compound is used to make surfactants in industrial and cosmetics products. It used to alkalize long-chain fatty acids which includes oleic and stearic acids. Tea Triethalamine is easily soluble in water and promoting a blooming. It is acted as a pH adjuster for skin products, cleaning and hair care products. It is helpful to improve the texture of the skin. It is a viscous organic compound which is suitable in the manufacture of emulsifiers.
TRIETHANOLAMINE can also be used to alkalize long-chain fatty acids such as lauryl, ricinoleic, oleic and stearic acids, forming TRIETHANOLAMINE soap that is soluble in water with an emulsifying effect in liquid soap-base detergent formulations and in transparent pine oil-based disinfectants, promoting a blooming.
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.