Trimethylsiloxysilicate TMS

Trimethylsiloxysilicate TMS

Product Details:

X

Product Description

We are providing a beautiful range of Trimethylsiloxysilicate TMS. It is free from aromatic solvents such as toluene. It has a less content of dust particles. This range is basically exhibits excellent rheological properties. It is used for its film-forming attributes. Trimethylsiloxysilicate TMS is mostly found in sunscreen, colour cosmetic, skincare and helps to hold pigments in place. It is counted as an excellent water-resistant additive. It is also makes makeup formulas more long-lasting and in a smooth finishing manner. 

 

Gayatri Dyes And Chemicals provide you with all the best of materials and

TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE is the co-hydrolysis product of tetraalkoxysilane (Q unit) and trimethylethoxysilane (M unit). The chemical structure of TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE can be seen as a three-dimensional network of polysilic acid units, which are endblocked with trimethylsilyl groups. Some residual ethoxy and hydroxy functions are present. TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE is a white powder manufactured in such a way that it is substantially free of aromatic solvents such as toluene. In keeping with its low content of fine dust particles and its uniform particles, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE exhibits excellent rheological properties (flowability). TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE can be compounded with polydimethylsiloxanes.

This highly cross-linked silicone resin is primarily used for its film-forming attributes. In sunscreen, skincare and color cosmetic applications, the Trimethylsiloxysilicates an excellent water-resistant additive and helps to hold pigments in place. It prevents agglomeration


GAYATRI DYES & CHEMICALS

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
GAYATRI DYES & CHEMICALS All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.