We are providing a wide selection of Isododecane Chemical. It is used in cosmetics due to their low toxicity and doesnt give any irritation to your skin. Therefore, provided chemical is known for its no colour and no odour. Isododecane Chemical is also useful as s solvent for higher molecular weight water insoluble components. It finds the application by adding as an ingredient in various products such as lipsticks, hair serums, mascara, eye linear, shampoo, moisturizers foundations, creams and other perfume compounds.
Isododecane is a main ingredient used in liquid lipstick and is also common ingredient found in many different types of beauty products. This colorless liquid is often added to cosmetics and other personal care products to keep them soft and to help them glide easily on the skin.
But with anything you use on your body its important to know about the ingredients that are in them and how safe they are.
Here we break down the most important need-to-know information regarding isododecane
Isododecane is a solvent, as well as an emollient means:-
Due to its chemical makeup, isododecane is used in a wide variety of beauty products. These include personal care items, such as moisturizers, as well as makeup and hair care products. You may find the ingredient in the following:
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.