Silicon Wax

Silicon Wax

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Silicon Wax is formed in an elastomer gel used as a base product. It is normally used to ad din various types of cosmetic products which includes sunscreen lotions, sunscreen gels, eye linear, mascara, face primer etc. It is highly beneficial for its sensory enhancer and rheology modifier. Silicon Wax is also aid to utilized as lubricants and internal lubricants for plastics. It is helpful to improve lubricity or to lower the surface tension. It is also able to form a clear liquid with a viscosity.

 

 

It is a elastomer gel used as a base product in many of the cosmetics products such as 

  • FACE PRIMER
  • SUNSCREEN LOTIONS AND GELS
  • GEL PERFUMES ,
  • EYE LINER AND MASCARA.
Benefits:
  • Sensory enhancer
  • Rheology modifier
  • Matte appearance
  • Volatile carrier


GAYATRI DYES & CHEMICALS

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
GAYATRI DYES & CHEMICALS All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.