We are distributing a wide spectrum of Kathon CG. It is recommended for salt-sensitive rinse-off formulations. This compound is used as preservative in cosmetics as well as hair care items. It is counted as a sensitizing agent in allergic contact dermatitis. Kathon CG is suitable in cleaning, industrial and skin care products. It is a preservative in leave-on body lotions. It is helpful to protect against microbial contamination and to increase the performance of products.