Sodium lauroyl Sarcosinate

Sodium lauroyl Sarcosinate

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Our firm is occupied in rendering a huge range of Sodium lauroyl Sarcosinate. It is an anionic surfactant derived from sarcosine. It is used as a cleaning agent which is add in shampoo, toothpaste and home care products. Sodium lauroyl Sarcosinate doesn’t cause any side effects and irritation. It is a non-sensitizing when applied to human skin in amounts. It is an ingredient in many personal care products. It is basically derived from natural sources like coconut and kernel oil. 


GAYATRI DYES & CHEMICALS

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
GAYATRI DYES & CHEMICALS All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.