CCTG Chemical

CCTG Chemical

Product Details:

X

Product Description

We are well-known manufacturer and supplier of wide range of items, here we are exporting CCTG Chemical to our client that is utilized as main ingredients in soaps and cosmetics. This item is very helpful for smoothing skin and works as an antioxidant. It is demanded in the market because of its great quality and highly effective in nature. We quality tested the same on predefined parameters in order to meet set market standards. Offered CCTG Chemical can be avail from us at fixed price rate. 

Caprylic triglyceride is an ingredient used in soaps and cosmetics. It’s usually made from combining coconut oil with glycerin. This ingredient is sometimes called capric triglyceride. It’s also sometimes mistakenly called fractionated coconut oil.


Caprylic triglyceride has been widely used for more than 50 years. It helps smooth skin and works as an antioxidant. It also binds other ingredients together, and can work as a preservative of sorts to make the active ingredients in cosmetics last longer.

Caprylic triglyceride is valued as a more natural alternative to other synthetic chemicals found in topical skin products. Companies that claim that their products are “all natural” or “organic” often contain caprylic triglyceride.

While it’s technically made of natural components, the caprylic triglyceride used in products isn’t usually found in nature. A chemical process separates the oily liquid so that a “pure” version of it can be added to products.


GAYATRI DYES & CHEMICALS

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
GAYATRI DYES & CHEMICALS All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.