Stearic acid that we are manufacturing and supplying to our valuable clients is used in the creams, spas and much other cosmetic industry for manufacturing of skin, soap and hair care products, such as soaps, shampoos and household cleaners. This item holds natural cleansing properties that make it capable to remove excess sebum, dirt and bacteria from skin, hair and other surfaces. The provided Stearic acid is great choice for improving the texture and consistency of other products.
Stearic acid is used for manufacturing of more than 2000 skin, soap and hair care products, such as soaps, shampoos and household cleaners.
It is considered as a base item in the creams , spas and many other cosmetic industry.
It has properties that make it a natural cleansing agent, capable of helping remove excess sebum (oil), dirt and bacteria from skin, hair and other surfaces. Itâs also an emulsifier, emollient and lubricant.
Stearic acid uses include:
Stearic acidâs structure (being an 18-carbon chain fatty acid) allows it to help improve the texture and consistency of other products. It can help make skin/hair/household products solid and improve the ability of them to to mix with water (which is usually difficult since oil/water do not combine well).