Octyl Methoxycinnamate

Octyl Methoxycinnamate

Product Details:

X

Product Description

With our hard-earned experience of this industry, we offer a vast range of Octyl Methoxycinnamate to our valuable clients. This frame is produced by using great quality components with the help of modern technology. As a trusted entity in the market, we never compromise on the parameter of quality and safety of our item. This item is mainly utilized in the formulation of hair serums, face serums and face oils. We deliver this Octyl Methoxycinnamate at market leading price rate without any kind of delay. 

OMC is commonly used in hair serums , face serums , face oils

It is little oily and sticky and provides great safely from UV rays.

Octinoxate, also called Octyl methoxycinnamate or OMC, is a chemical commonly used in cosmetic and skin care products around the world.

But does that mean it’s safe for you and your family? The answers are mixed.

So far, there’s not much evidence that this chemical causes serious harm in humans. However, it has been shown to be potentially harmful to animals and the environment.

Just as you would expect, since OMC is known to block UV-B rays, you’ll often find it in the ingredients list of over-the-counter sunscreens.

Use OMC in all kinds of cosmetic and personal care products to help keep their ingredients fresh and effective. It can also help your skin to better absorb other ingredients.


GAYATRI DYES & CHEMICALS

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
GAYATRI DYES & CHEMICALS All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.